Shree Ramkrishna Institute of Computer Education and Applied Sciences

7228018498,7228018499,7228018500,7228018497,9376793517
7228018496  info@srki.ac.in    Contact Us

Mid-Term Even Semester Exam (2019-2020)


Mid-Term Even Semester Exam (2019-2020)

Click Here to open the schedule

MID TERM EVEN SEMESTER EXAMINATION FEB 2020

M.Sc. SEM-II (CS, MB, ES) & M. Sc SEM-VIII (BT)

 

DATE

DAY

TIME SLOT

COMPUTER APPLICATION

MICROBIOLOGY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE

20/2/2020

Thursday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

201

(Service Oriented Architecture)

MB 201

(Microbial Physiology)

BT:2001

(Bioprocess Technology -II)

ENS-201

(Water & Waste Water Management)

22/2/2020

Saturday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

202

(Web Programming Using C# )

MB 202

(Bioinformatics and Other “OMICS”

BT:2002

(Genomics and Proteomics)

ENS-202

(Advance in Environmental Biotechnology)

24/2/2020

Monday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

203

(Advanced Scripting Languages)

MB 203

(Enzyme Kinetics and Technology)

 

BT:2003

(Aquaculture Technology)

ENS-203

(Environmental Informatics & Statistics)

27/2/2020

 

 

Thursday

 

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

204

(Internet of Things)

MB 204

(Research methodology, Biostatistics and IPR)

BT:2004

(Agriculture Biotechnology)

ENS-204

(Instrumentation in Environmental Analysis-I)

29/2/2020

Saturday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

205

(Information Security)

-----

-----

-----

 

 

 

 

 

MID TERM EVEN SEMESTER EXAMINATION FEB 2020

M.Sc. SEM-IV(CS, MB, ES), M.Sc. SEM-X (BT) &  PGDMLT

DATE

DAY

TIME SLOT

BIOTECHNOLOGY

ENVIRONMENT SCIENCE

PGDMLT

20/2/2020

Thursday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

BT:S-4001

(Essential Skills for Biopharmaceutical Industry)

ENS-401

(Instrumentation in Environmental Analysis-II)

Paper 1

(Microbiology and Immunology)

22/2/2020

Saturday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

BT:S-4002

(Essential Skills for Bio-services and Bio-Agri Industries)

ENS-402

(Environmental Toxicology & Nanotechnology)

Paper 2

(Clinical Pathology & parasitology)

25/2/2020

Tuesday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

BT:S-4003

(Essential Skills for Clinical Laboratories)

ENS-403

(Environmental Disasters & Risk Management)

Paper 3

(Haematology & Blood Banking)

27/2/2020

 

 

Thursday

 

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

______

ENS-404

(Environmental Management, Legislation & Policy)

Paper 4

(Clinical Biochemistry)

 

 


MID TERM EVEN SEMESTER EXAMINATION FEB 2020

S.Y. B. Sc. SEM IV (CS, MB, BT, ES)

DATE

DAY

TIME SLOT

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MICROBIOLOGY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

20/2/2020

Thursday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

Paper 3

(DATA STRUCTURE)

MB 08

(Bacterial Taxonomy)

MB 08

(Bacterial Taxonomy)

MB 08

(Bacterial Taxonomy)

22/1/2020

Saturday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

Paper 4

(Web Development using C#.Net )

MB 09

(Microbial Physiology)

MB 09

(Microbial Physiology)

MB 09

(Microbial Physiology)

24/2/2020

Monday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

Paper 5

( Relational Database Management System – 2)

MB 10

(Microbiology of Ecosystem)

MB 10

(Microbiology of Ecosystem)

MB 10

(Microbiology of Ecosystem)

25/2/2020

Tuesday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

MTH 401 (Advance Calculas-II)

Chemistry Paper 3

(Inorganic Chemistry)

BT 08

(Fundamentals of Mycology)

Land Resources

26/2/2020

Wednesday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

MTH 402

( Numerical Analysis I/ Discrete Maths II)

Chemistry Paper 4

(Organic Chemistry)

BT 09

(Fundamentals of Immunology)

Water Resources

27/2/2020

Thursday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

MTH 403

(Introduction to abstract algebra )

Chemistry Paper 5

(Physical Chemistry)

BT 10

(Introduction to Molecular Biology-I)

Energy Resources

28/2/2020

Friday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

IDS

01 CAN Course

(Business Systems)

IDS

(Biodiversity)

IDS

(Biodiversity)

IDS

(Biodiversity)

29/2/2020

Saturday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

English

(Written & Spoken Communication Skills)

English

(Written & Spoken Communication Skills)

English

(Written & Spoken Communication Skills)

English

(Written & Spoken Communication Skills)

 

MID TERM EVEN SEMESTER EXAMINATION FEB 2020

 T.Y. B.Sc. SEM VI (CS, MB, BT, ES)

 

DATE

DAY

TIME SLOT

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MICROBIOLOGY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

20/2/2020

Thursday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

607-1:IDS: Software Quality Assurance

IDS

(Quality Assurance in Microbiology)

 

IDS

(Food Technology)

IDS

(Entrepreneurship And Ecotourism)

22/1/2020

Saturday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

English

(Language through Literature)

English

(Language through Literature)

English

(Language through Literature)

English

(Language through Literature)

24/2/2020

Monday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

601: Fundamentals of Cloud Computing

MB 17

(Food and Dairy Microbiology)

BT 17

(Pharmaceutical Biotechnology)

Environmental Geology

25/2/2020

Tuesday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

602: PHP Programming-II

MB 18

(Principles of  Fermentation Technology)

BT 18

(Immunotechnology)

Instrumentation Techniques in Environmental Analysis

26/2/2020

Wednesday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

603 :Software Test Automation

MB 19

(Economic Microbiology)

BT 19

(Microbial Biotechnology)

Green Chemistry

27/2/2020

Thursday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

604: Java Programming-II

MB 20

(Bioinformatics)

BT 20

(Environmental Biotechnology)

Industrial Wastewater Analysis and Treatment

28/2/2020

Friday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

605:  Fundamentals of mobile programming

MB 21

(Clinical Microbiology)

BT 21

(Plant Biotechnology)

Environmental Biotechnology

29/2/2020

Saturday

1:30 pm-3:15 pm

606: Operating System

MB 22

(Haematology)

BT 22

(Animal Biotechnology)

Ecoinformatics

 

MID TERM EVEN SEMESTER EXAMINATION FEB 2020

F.Y. B. Sc. SEM II (CS, MB, BT, ES)

DATE

DAY

TIME SLOT

COMPUTER SCIENCE

MICROBIOLOGY

BIOTECHNOLOGY

ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE

20/2/2020

Thursday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

Paper 201 :

(Fundamentals of Computer-II)

MB 03

( Microbial Nutrition and Growth)

MB 03

( Microbial Nutrition and Growth)

MB 03

( Microbial Nutrition and Growth)

22/1/2020

Saturday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

Paper 202 :

(Programming in ‘c’-II )

MB 04

(Biomolecules of Microorganisms)

MB 04

(Biomolecules of Microorganisms)

MB 04

(Biomolecules of Microorganisms)

24/2/2020

Monday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

Physics-1: PH: 201

Chemistry Paper 1

(Inorganic & Physical Chemistry)

 

BT 03

(Basic Biochemistry)

Chemistry Paper III

25/2/2020

Tuesday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

MTH 201: Theory of Matrices)

Chemistry Paper 2

(Organic Chemistry)

BT 04

(Fundamentals of Genetics)

Chemistry Paper IV

 

26/2/2020

Wednesday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

MTH 202: Integral Calculus & Differential equations

Env 201

(Environmental Botany)

Z-201

(Zoology-I)

Env 201

(Environmental Botany)

27/2/2020

Thursday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

Physics-2: PH:202

Env 202

(Biodiversity, Conservation& Ecosystem services)

Z-202

(Zoology-II)

Env 202

(Biodiversity, Conservation& Ecosystem services)

28/2/2020

Friday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

IDS :Environment Studies

 

IDS :Environmental Studies

 

IDS :Environmental Studies

 

IDS :Environmental Studies

 

29/2/2020

Saturday

10:30 am-12:15 pm

English

(Language through Literature)

English

(Language through Literature)

English

(Language through Literature)

English

(Language through Literature)