Shree Ramkrishna Institute of Computer Education and Applied Sciences

Cells & Committees

 

 

 

Committee List 2019-2020

Finance Committee

C. N. Desai

Jayeshbhai Pushtiwala

Jaybhai Bergi

Sanjaybhai Parekh

Ratnaben Trivedi

Tusharbhai Desai

 

Purchase / Infrastructure Maintenance & Development Committee

Nareshbhai Butani (Co-coordinator)

Deepeshbhai Bhatt

Yeshaben Mehta

Pratikbhai Patel

Sangeetaben Sanadhya

Shwetaben Bhatia

Tusharbhai Desai

 

Internet, ICT Hardware, Projector, Camera

Shripalbhai Shah (Co-coordinator)

Charmyben Patel Easy Admin & ICT in Administration & Office – Co-ordinator

Snehaben Trivedi – Lab & CIR Instrument

Bhavinbhai Bhatt

Shagufta Khan

Deepaben Mehta

Yogesh Pandey

 

Disciplinary Committee

C. N. Desai

Jaybhai Bergi

Shripalbhai Shah

Sangeetaben Sanadhya

Nareshbhai Butani

Bhavinbhai Bhatt

Pratibhaben Vora

Nidhiben Vaniyawala

 

Anti Ragging Committee

C. N. Desai

K.R. Desai (Representative of Management)

Ashishbhai Vakil (Representative of Management)

K. A. Gadhavi (Police Inspetor, Umra)

Pratibha Desai (Pratibha Charitable Trust Foundation)

Dharmesh C. Desai

Deepaben Mehta (Representative of Administration)

Datashaben Kanthariya

 

Grievance Redressal Committee

C N. Desai

Jayeshbhai Pushtiwala

Ratnaben Trivedi

Pritiben Patel

Anjana Ghelani

Darshna Naik

 

Women Protection Cell / Prevention of Sexual Harassment / Women Development Cell

Binitaben Desai (Co-ordinator)

Gunjan Patil

Apurva Patel

Silky Mehta

Sangeeta Sanadhya

Rupalben Snehkunj

Pratibha Desai (Pratibha Charitable Trust Foundation)

 

Training, Placement & Carrier Guidance Committee

Rupalben Snehkunj (Co-ordinator)

Hemangiben Desai

Darshanbhai Marjadi

Anjanaben Ghelani

Datashaben Kantharia

 

Research Committee & Industrial Institution Interaction Committee & Extension Service Committee

Lalitaben Choudhary (Co-ordinator – Research Committee)

Hemangiben Desai (Co-ordinator – IIIC)

Sangeetaben Sanadhya (Co-ordinator – Extension Service Committee)

Minalben Vansia (Co-ordinator – NSS)

Deepeshbhai Bhatt (Institute Collaboration / MOUs)

Mrs Nidhiben Vaniyawala

Shwetaben Bhatia

Namrata Jain

 

Internal Quality Assessment Committee

Jayeshbhai Pushtiawala (Co-ordinator)

Jaybhai Bergi

Sanjaybhai Parekh

Lalitaben Choudhary

Shripalbhai Shah

Pritiben Patel

C. N. Desai

Ratnaben Trivedi

 

NCC

Dr. Pratibhaben Vora (Co-ordinator)

Dr. Manishaben Shah

Dr. Nareshbhai Butani

Mrs. Shwetaben Bhatia

 

College Development Committee Cultural Committee

Dr. Anjanaben Ghelani (Co-ordinator)

Dr. Toralben Desai

Dr. Rubyben Jalgaonwala

Dr. Darshanaben Mehta

Dr. Snehaben Trivedi

Mrs. Falguniben Desai

Dr. Kinjanben Chauhan

Ms. Palakben Kansara

Dr. Helinaben Patel

 

Gymkhana Committee

Darshanbhai Maradi (Co-ordinator)

Urvashiben Patel

Anjanaben Ghelani

Yeshaben Mehta

Rubyben Jalgaonwala

Chandaniben Desai

Helinaben Patel

 

Library Committee

Dipaliben Patel (Co-ordinator)

Nehalben Shah

Babitaben Kar

Darshanaben Mehta

Snehaben Trivedi

Smitaben Rajani

 

Magazine Committee

Darshanaben Mehta (Co-ordinator)

Babitaben Kar

Rubyben Jalgaonwala

Palakben Kansara

Nehalben Shah

Pratibhaben Vora

Dipaliben Patel

 

Literary & Debate Committee

Rubyben Jalgaonwala (Co-ordinator)

Palakben Kansara

Nehalben Shah

PratibhabenVora

Dipaliben Patel

 

Merit & Scholarship Committee

Kinjanben Chauhan (Co-ordinator)

Hellinaben Patel

Hemangiben Desai

Binitaben Desai

Chandniben Desai

 

Vocational / Soft Skills / Competitive Exam

Manishaben Shah

Babitaben Kar

Mrs Yeshaben Trivedi

Palakben Kansara

 

Educational Tour Committee

Charmyben Patel (Co-ordinator)

Toralben Desai

Binitaben Desai

Manishaben Shah

Pratik Patel

 

Time Table Committee

Jayeshbhai Pushtiwala

Jaybhai Bergi

Sanjaybhai Parekh

Ratnaben Trivedi

C. N. Desai

 

Annual Planner Committee

Babitaben Kar (Co-ordinator)

Jayeshbhai Pushtiwala

Jaybhai Bergi

Ratnaben Trivedi

Sanjaybhai Parekh

C. N. Desai

 

SC/ST Cell & AISHE / NIRF (Institutional Data)

Pritiben Patel (Co-ordinator AISHE / NIRF)

MinalbenVansia

Rupalben Snehkunj (Co-ordinator – SC/ST Cell)

Kinjanben Chauhan

 

First AID, Health Watch, Red Ribbon, Counselling Club

Nehalben Shah (Co-ordinator)

Bhairaviben Bhagat

Namrataben Jain

Smitaben Rajani

 

Alumni / PTA Association

Pratikbhai Patel (Co-ordinator)

Binitaben Desai

Helinaben Patel

Yeshaben Mehta

Darshanbhai Marjadi

Rupalben Snehkunj

 

Website, Development, Public Relation / Press Release Committee

Nidhiben Vaniyawala (Co-ordinator – Website Development)

Darshanbhai Marjadi (Co-ordinator – Public Relation & Press Release Committee)

Charmyben Patel

Ellisbhai Tarmaster

 

Committee for PH

Bhavinbhai Bhatt (Co-ordinator)

Nareshbhai Butani

Yogeshbhai Pandey

 

Committee for Gender Sensitisation Cell

Toralben Desai (Co-ordinator)

Smitaben Rajani

Deepeshbhai Bhatt.

Nidhiben Vaniyawala

 

Admission Committee

Dr. Sanjaybhai Parekh (Co-ordinator, Online)

Dr. Ratnaben Trivedi (Co-ordinator, Offline)

Mr. Shripalbhai Shah

Dr. Toralben Desai

Dr. Smitaben Rajani

Dr. Minalben Vansia

Dr. Pratikbhai Patel

Ms. Deepaben Mehta

Ms. Nipaben Upadhyay

Mr. Tusharbhai Desai

 

Student Council Election Committee

Lalita Choudhary

Hemangi Desai

Charmy Patel

Deepesh Bhatt

Vipulbhai Limbachiya

 

Examination Committee

Pritiben Patel

Manishaben Shah

Datasha Kantharia

Vipulbhai Limbachiya

Diptiben Desai

Ankitbhai Mahadik

 

Tablet Distribution Committee

Dr. Kinjanben Chauhan

Dr. Bhavinbhai Bhatt

Dr. Datashaben Kantharia

Dr. Snehaben Trivedi